laura ☂ (gaki_chan) wrote,
laura ☂
gaki_chan

  • Mood:
  • Music:

sweet winter hello

Do this! Whomever you are. ♥

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments
1. your middle name: lynne
2. age: 18
3. single or taken: single
4. favorite movie: i heart huckabees
5. favorite song or album: currently, oracular spectacular by mgmt
6. favorite band/artist: devendra banhart
7. dirty or clean: very clean
8. tattoos and/or piercings: cartilage
9. do we know each other outside of lj? no :(
10. what's your philosophy on life? free love, man
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half empty
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? i keep secrets from no one
13. what is your favorite memory of us? GJ~
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? listening to the academy is... lmao
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i'm freakishly flexible
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? to grow three inches, be really thin, and have perfect hair (i'm quite superficial, i know)
17. can we get together and make a cake? oh yes
18. which country is your spiritual home? hmm, india
19. what is your big weakness? boys with beards
20. do you think I'm a good person? yes!
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school? english
22. describe your accent: north jersey/new york. i say cawfee and chawclate and dawg
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? i'd make you live underneath my bed
24. what do you wear to sleep? shorts and a t-shirt
25. trousers or skirts? trousers
26. cigarettes or alcohol? alcohol
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? chill and listen to some awesome folksy music whilst chatting about our fabulous lives
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? maybe!
1. your middle name: Shea Anne.
2. age: 19.
3. single or taken: Taken.
4. favorite movie: At the moment I'd say Wall-E.
5. favorite song or album:Again, at the moment, I'm enjoying Kanye West's 808's & Heartbreaks.
6. favorite band/artist: Abandoned Pools.
7. dirty or clean: Clean lawl.
8. tattoos and/or piercings: Five piercings, no tattoos.
9. do we know each other outside of lj? Yep.
10. what's your philosophy on life? Don't have much of one.
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Depends.
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Probably.
13. what is your favorite memory of us? Chatting on AIM all the time.
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? Kanye West, hah.
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I wear a toe ring :]
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? to become an amazing photographer, to stay in love and happy for the rest of my life, and to become someone people can be proud of.
17. can we get together and make a cake? I'd say yes but the distance would be hard.
18. which country is your spiritual home? Japan.
19. what is your big weakness? Sweetness.
20. do you think I'm a good person? Yep.
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school? English.
22. describe your accent: Lack of. 8D
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? Nah.
24. what do you wear to sleep? Usually just a tee and maybe some shorts.
25. trousers or skirts? Trousers.
26. cigarettes or alcohol? Alcohol.
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? Whatever you wanted that'd make you happy.
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Perhappssss.
1. your middle name: Wynne.
2. age: 19.
3. single or taken: Takkken.
4. favorite movie: West Side Story.
5. favorite song or album: Song- Bizarre Love Triange by New Order. Album- Confessions On a Dance Floor by Madonna.
6. favorite band/artist: MADONNA, David Bowie, New Order, Joy Division.
7. dirty or clean: I like to be clean?
8. tattoos and/or piercings: I only have my ears pierced. I am no fun.
9. do we know each other outside of lj? YES.
10. what's your philosophy on life? You only live once, so do as you please.
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Man, it's half empty.
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Depends what it is. That's a silly question.
13. what is your favorite memory of us? Dude. "I am a machamp!" and best memory ever: WHEN YOU WERE MISTY.
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? Hmm.. Well I do enjoy watching the occasional Lifetime movie...
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I can put both of my legs behind my head.
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? 1. money money money. 2.world peace. I'd let you have the last wish.
17. can we get together and make a cake? HELL YEAH.
18. which country is your spiritual home? Uh. What? I don't have one. But I do really like Paris, France.
19. what is your big weakness? Chocolate.
20. do you think I'm a good person? Of course :D
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school? Lunch.
22. describe your accent: Normal not Southern.
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? No! I like you the way you are.
24. what do you wear to sleep? Uh, a shirt usually.
25. trousers or skirts? Trousers!
26. cigarettes or alcohol? Alcohol!
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? Well, we'd go ice skating because it's fun, then I'd take you to the candy store and let you have as much sugar as you want, then the rest of the day would be up to you.
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? YEAH. I'm curious.
1. your middle name: maya
2. age: 20
3. single or taken: kraft single
4. favorite movie: cat on a hot tin roof
5. favorite song or album: right now; Elephant shell by tokyo police club
6. favorite band/artist: last alliance and/or tegan and sara
7. dirty or clean: a healthy in between
8. tattoos and/or piercings: pierced ears.
9. do we know each other outside of lj? no ma'am
10. what's your philosophy on life? something similar to murphey's law
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? :|
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? probably
13. what is your favorite memory of us? i always remember your fandom posts on GJ
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? foooood
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: uhh, i have black dot on my lip from stabbing myself in the mouth when i was a baby.
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? pass all my classes forever, money to help my mother out and help pay for my brother's college bill, my own apartment in NJ
17. can we get together and make a cake? yesss!
18. which country is your spiritual home? NJ, lmfao
19. what is your big weakness? my lack of modivation
20. do you think I'm a good person? i think you're a wonderful person
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school? art
22. describe your accent: Jersy accent, but ONLY when i'm angry/stressed/freaking out
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? what's there to change?
24. what do you wear to sleep? sleeping shorts and a tank top... or in my underwear
25. trousers or skirts? trousers
26. cigarettes or alcohol? not a fan of either, but i admit i do enjoy the smell of cigarettes over alcohol.
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? FFFFFFFFFF i'd be too busy sobbing, for real. :(
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? probably~
1. your middle name: veronique
2. age: eighteen
3. single or taken: single
4. favorite movie: lord of the rings, y-yeah
5. favorite song or album: i don't really have one, since i switch favorites easily.
6. favorite band/artist: same as above.
7. dirty or clean: i hear clean is good.
8. tattoos and/or piercings: one piercing on each ear, no tattoos as of late.
9. do we know each other outside of lj? nope. :(
10. what's your philosophy on life? do good things to get good things in return; karma, or whatever.
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half full.
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? probably yes.
13. what is your favorite memory of us? i do remember when you would post pictures, of your neighborhood and your cats and stock pictures in general! --and i made icons of them once upon a time.
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? peanut butter and coke. 8[
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i wasn't going to be a twin with my brother; i was going to be a triplet--but that didn't happen.
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? to go to europe next year, to get accepted in college, and to become a better person.
17. can we get together and make a cake? hell yes!
18. which country is your spiritual home? uhm, maybe new zealand/australia.
19. what is your big weakness? CATS.
20. do you think I'm a good person? of course♥
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school? english, history, art, math, chinese.
22. describe your accent: not american?
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? you're wonderful the way you are. i do wish you would post more so we would know what's going on in your life.
24. what do you wear to sleep? printed pajamas, or the occasional jacket and sweatpants if it's cold.
25. trousers or skirts? trousers.
26. cigarettes or alcohol? none.
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? draw with chalk on the sidewalk, y!
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? already did. :P
1. your middle name: Alanna.
2. age: 19.
3. single or taken: Single. Sigh.
4. favorite movie: Ah, you can't make me choose.
5. favorite song or album: See above.
6. favorite band/artist: See above, but Jack's Mannequin or Something Corporate, probably.
7. dirty or clean: Clean, por favor.
8. tattoos and/or piercings: I have both, and I like both on other people... depending on the tattoo, piercing, and person.
9. do we know each other outside of lj? I mean we're MySpace friends lol.
10. what's your philosophy on life? No regrets, and everything happens for a reason.
11. is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Half-full right now.
12. would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yeah?
13. what is your favorite memory of us? Lol uhhh.
14. what is your favorite guilty pleasure? Hmm. High School Musical, probably lmao.
15. tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I broke my arm when I was three pretending to be an elephant.
16. you can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace, etc.' malarky) - what are they? Love, money, and more wishes ;)
17. can we get together and make a cake? Of course!
18. which country is your spiritual home? Hmm. Perhaps Japan. Or Ireland.
19. what is your big weakness? Boys.
20. do you think I'm a good person? Yes. From what I can tell, anyway.
21. what was your best/favorite subject at school?
22. decribe your accent: Just... the norm, I guess. Not Southern or Jersey or hick or anything.
23. if you could change anything about me, would you? I wouldn't know what to change!
24. what do you wear to sleep? Depends.
25. trousers or skirts? Jeans!
26. cigarettes or alcohol? Alcohol.
27. if i only had one day to live, what would we do together? Everything.
28. will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? I just might :)